East Learning Community
Elementary Schools
Briarwood Academy, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Kibibi Cunningham
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6475 Fax: 980-343-6525 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Principal: Kibibi Cunningham
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6475 Fax: 980-343-6525 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Devonshire Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Kristen Hackl
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6445 Fax: 980-343-6519 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Principal: Kristen Hackl
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6445 Fax: 980-343-6519 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Patrick Brann
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5475 Fax: 980-343-5474 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Patrick Brann
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5475 Fax: 980-343-5474 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Esperanza Global Academy, Grades PreK-4
Principal: Angela Grant
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-1838 Fax: Email
LC East, View map
Principal: Angela Grant
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-1838 Fax: Email
LC East, View map
Hickory Grove Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Matthew Bower
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6464 Fax: 980-343-6517 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Matthew Bower
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6464 Fax: 980-343-6517 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Highland Renaissance Academy, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Erin Barksdale Coles
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Phone: 980-343-5511 Fax: 980-343-5579 Email
LC East, District 2 View map
Principal: Erin Barksdale Coles
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Phone: 980-343-5511 Fax: 980-343-5579 Email
LC East, District 2 View map
Merry Oaks International Academy, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Danah N. Telfaire
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6422 Fax: 980-343-6505 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Danah N. Telfaire
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6422 Fax: 980-343-6505 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Waltrina Potter
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6440 Fax: 980-343-6513 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Waltrina Potter
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6440 Fax: 980-343-6513 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Villa Heights Elementary, Grades K-5
Principal: Joyce Fullington
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-3666 Fax: 980-343-3668 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Joyce Fullington
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-3666 Fax: 980-343-3668 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Windsor Park Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Merita Little
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Phone: 980-343-6405 Fax: 980-343-6495 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Merita Little
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Phone: 980-343-6405 Fax: 980-343-6495 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Winterfield Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Hastie Hovey
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6400 Fax: 980-343-6493 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Hastie Hovey
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6400 Fax: 980-343-6493 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Middle Schools
Cochrane Collegiate Academy, Grades 6-12
Principal: Paula Cook
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6460 Fax: 980-343-6521 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Principal: Paula Cook
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6460 Fax: 980-343-6521 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Eastway Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Larenda Denien
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6410 Fax: 980-343-6406 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Larenda Denien
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6410 Fax: 980-343-6406 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
John Taylor Williams Secondary Montessori, Grades 7-12
Principal: Melanie Francis
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0040 Fax: 980-343-0044 Email
LC East, District 2 View map
Principal: Melanie Francis
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0040 Fax: 980-343-0044 Email
LC East, District 2 View map
Piedmont Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Jacqueline H. Barone
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5435 Fax: 980-343-5557 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Jacqueline H. Barone
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5435 Fax: 980-343-5557 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
High Schools
Garinger High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: LeDuan V. Pratt
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6450 Fax: 980-343-1475 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Principal: LeDuan V. Pratt
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6450 Fax: 980-343-1475 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences, Grades 9-12
Principal: Sharon Allen Bracey
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6011 Fax: 980-343-5609 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Principal: Sharon Allen Bracey
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6011 Fax: 980-343-5609 Email
LC East, District 4 View map
Military and Global Leadership Academy, Grades 9-12
Principal: Sharon Allen Bracey
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6011 Fax: 980-343-5609 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Principal: Sharon Allen Bracey
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6011 Fax: 980-343-5609 Email
LC East, District 3 View map
Contact Information
-
Phone: (980) 344-7133
LC Superintendent: Trish Sexton
ED: Jan McIver
Executive Secretary: Jennifer Holm
Senior Administrative Secretary: Julie Brookhart
LC Curriculum Specialist: Wanda Royal
Family Engagement Specialist: Robin Brown